Results at a Glance

The statistical breakdown of the world's best olive oils by country, award and category.

Best in ClassGold AwardSilver Award
1719998
CountryBGSAE
Italy67528109184
Spain1591878157
United States2282050121
Portugal11452045
Greece281020180
Australia4431123
Croatia36916
Turkey12316
France0339
Slovenia2022
Chile20215
New Zealand2024
Uruguay1126
South Africa10129
Argentina0119
Jordan0001
Mexico0001
Tunisia00010
Lebanon0001
Peru0001
Morocco0006
Japan0001
Albania0001
Brazil0005
Palestine0001
Israel0003
Class.BGSAE
Monovarietal810757172470
Blend99241142357
OrganicBGSAE
Non-organic1113372216607
Organic6662698220
Report generated on Thu, 14 Apr 2016, 12:00 (EDT).
Best in ClassGold AwardSilver Award
1815380
CountryBGSAE
Spain3531773136
Italy53084399
United States119183894
Greece191635168
Portugal11562233
Australia423919
Croatia3479
Uruguay4266
Turkey31420
Chile202415
France02210
New Zealand2024
Egypt10123
Japan10011
Morocco1011
Israel1017
South Africa1017
Albania0001
Palestine0001
Brazil0001
China0001
Argentina0002
Jordan0001
Peru0004
Tunisia0004
Lebanon0002
Class.BGSAE
Monovarietal99639107339
Blend95741144310
OrganicBGSAE
Non-organic1212364199509
Organic6301652140
Report generated on Wed, 15 Apr 2015, 19:00 (EDT).
Best in ClassGold AwardSilver Award
1916273
CountryBGSAE
Spain3501568135
Italy5412066141
USA225103782
Portugal11272040
Greece11819128
Croatia72913
Australia332821
Uruguay22413
Slovenia12144
Turkey30318
Mexico3036
France21318
Peru20134
Tunisia02210
Chile101219
Israel0113
South Africa10019
Argentina1011
Egypt0001
Morocco0004
N. Zealand0001
Lebanon0003
Montenegro0001
Albania0001
Class.BGSAE
Monovarietal99427130376
Blend106846124300
OrganicBGSAE
Non-organic1112658195529
Organic8361559147
Report generated on Thu, 10 Apr 2014, 18:00 (EDT).